Senior Management Team
Personal Banking
1. Roshan Perera
Senior Regional Manager - Colombo Metro
2. Leel Rodrigo
Senior Regional Manager - Colombo South
3. Niran De Costa
Senior Regional Manager - Colombo Inner
4.Ivan Fernando
Senior Regional Manager - Greater Colombo
5. Priyantha De Silva
Head of Branch Credit Monitoring
6.Saman Kalansuriya
Head of Leasing, Factoring & Personal Loans
7.Chanura Wijetillake
Senior Regional Manager - Uva - Sabaragamuwa
8.Siva Sivakumar
Chief Manager - Business Promotion Unit (Since retired)
9.Thusitha Suraweera
Chief Manager - Card Centre
10.Delakshan Hettiarachchi
Regional Manager - Southern
11.Yasmin Weerasuriya
Regional Manager - South Western
12.Sri Padmanathan Rajievan
Regional Manager - Northern
13.Mithila Shamini
Regional Manager - Colombo Outer
14.Darshanie Perera
Regional Manager - Colombo North
15.Pradeep Banduwansa
Chief Manager - eBanking Division
16.Athula Samarasinghe
Regional Manager - Central
17.Udaya Dissanayake
Chief Manager - Central SME Unit
Corporate Banking
1.Risijaya Srikantha
Head of Imports
2.B.A.H.S. Preena
Head of Corporate Banking
3.Eric Bastian
Chief Manager - Exports
4.Kelum Amarasinghe
Chief Manager - Travels & NFRC Department
5.Sidath Pananwala
Chief Manager - Corporate Banking
6.Anura Wickramarachchi
Chief Manager - Foreign Operations
Treasury
1.Asela Wijesiriwardane
Chief Dealer - Assets & Liabilities Management
2.C.P. Fernando
Chief Manager - Treasury Processing
Bangladesh Operations
1.S. Kutubuddin Ahmed
General Manager - Risk, Compliance and Corporate Affairs
2.Dilan Rajapakse
Chief Operating Officer - Bangladesh
3.Ajith Naranpanawe
Country Manager - Bangladesh
4.D. Das Gupta
Senior General Manager
5.A.K. Nandy
Senior Deputy General Manager - Chittagong
6.Binoy Gopal Roy
Deputy General Manager - Finance and Accounts
7.Mahmood Rashid
Senior Assistant General Manager - Internal Control and Compliance
8.Mostafa Anowar Sohel
Senior Assistant General Manager - Human Resources
9.Reaz Wahid
Senior Assistant General Manager - International Trade
Suport Service
1.Renuka Dunuwille
Company Secretary
2.S. Yoganandasivam
Head of Information Technology - Research & Development
3.Vajira Thotagammana
Head of IT Operations
4.S. Prabagar
Head of Management Audit
5.Amitha Munasinghe
Head of Information Systems Audit & Business Continuity Planning
6.Esala Silva
Chief Manager - Central Clearing
7.Bindu Perera
Chief Manager - Premises & Engineering
8.S. Shanmugarajah
Head of ICBS Unit
9.M.P. Dharmasiri
Chief Manager - Finance
10.John Premanath
Chief Manager - Inspection
11.Priyanthi Perera
Chief Manager - Operations
12.Kapila Hettihamu
Chief Manager - Risk
13.Thayalan Gnanapragasam
Chief Manager - Central Administration
14.Sujeeva Ranasinghe
Chief Manager - Human Resource Management
15.Udayakanth Fernando
Chief Manager - Staff Development Centre
16.Namal Gamage
Chief Manager - Legal
17.Shanthikumar Fernando
Chief Manager - Research & Development
18.Thilani Perera
Chief Manager - Tax & Finance
19.Sampath Weerasuriya
Chief Manager - Security